BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Thursday, August 27, 2009

"MADAME" IN ACTION (ITS NOT TODAY SHE HAS BEEN SHOWING HERSELF............

Am sorry guys, but the 2nd part of the last post has to wait,i dont want to drop half baked gist,i want to give you the full gist.I was fixing MR B's room when i came across my sketch book,i was still admiring my sketches when i turned to the back of my sketch book and i saw that i wrote something on it, and guess who wrote it, wasn't me ooo, t'was MADAME.This is it oooo word for word, the one's highlighted are my thoughts on it now as me:



Confess ur sins ( I DNT KNOW WHICH SINS I COMMITTED DAT MADAME WANTS ME TO CONFESS O)



Hope to be a good child (AT LEAST SHE ADMITS SHE IS BAD, MSSCHEW)



Never do things that would get your partner angry (I GUESS DATS ME TALKING, LOL)



Try to fast, it helps ( YEAH RIGHT SO I BECOME LIKE IGBALE(BROOM),FOOLISH MADAME)



Meet new friends and people, it would help you a lot (NOW UR TALKING, MY BLOGSVILLE PEEPS ARE MY NEW FOUND FRIENDS)



Do not disintegrate(which kai oyibo i use sef) yourself from the outside world because your boyfriend says so ( UHM,TRUE TALK)



Be your own person ( OKAY)



Speak your mind (OKAY, GUESS DATS WHY I GOT MY OWN BLOG)



Satisfy yourself before you satisfy anyone ( AHH, DAT ONE GO HARD O)



Do not be contolled by anyone (MADAME, WHAT DO U MEAN)



If you help others, help them not because they are in need but because you want the mercy and favour of God (TRUE TALK)



Don't let anyone fuck with your head (YES BOSS)



Respect no body apart from God, ur family, ur husband, any other person, fuck them! (NA W OO, WHAT OF BOYFRIEND NOW)



They fuck you up,you fuck them up double (YESSS)



They hurt you,you kill them ( EASY MADAME, NO ONE WANTS TO GO TO JAIL)



They make you cry for 10mins, make them cry for a week, BUT , they make you cry for more than a day, make them cry for a lifetime (NAWA OOO)



They hate you, fuck them, they ain't the first to be hating (I SUPPORT THIS ONE)



U fall,get up fast before the enemies laugh at you ( 100% SUPPORT)



Nobody and i mean nobody is worth your tears (NA U SABI O MADAME)



Treat them as they come,with respect to who brings it, like shit to who is stupid.in fact fuck anyone who fucks with ya (THIS WAS THE FINAL ONE.)

Peace,

( i actually signed my name at the end)



I actually laughed when i saw it,i guess i had a big fight or misunderstanding with MR B wen i wrote this........na wa for me sef, i tire for MADAME.

7 comments:

leggy said...

i personally disagree with the..'help someone not because they are in need but because you want the favour of the Lord..'
thats a big lie me thinks...you should always help people regardless of whether you'd be blessed for it or not.
when someone is in need you help them...no ways about that.
it is simply good to be good.
so whos this madame.

BSNC said...

lol this your madame na wa, but she made some sense sha..

Buttercup said...

Ha, na wa o!

David Numba-one God'sfave said...

some truth but who's madame? a lil confused...

marilyn said...

HHMMMMNNN na wa oooo dis madame brutal ooo.na this kain people i dey like.
if they fuck u up,fuck them double...

gwynne said...

@ leggy - i don't agree with you,i supported MADAME because dere are some peeps dt u help and dey still say shit bou u d next day, u dnt expect to help dat sort of person the next time do u? but i will help d person over and over again, u know why, cos am not helping them 4 there sakes but for the mercy and favour of God. do u understand now?

@ bsnc - trust me wen i saw it, i also said the same thing wen i saw the note but the MADAME na wa, she's harsh oo

@ buttercup - u can say dat again, bc, write a new post on ur blog na

@ david - MADAME is my other me, my alter ego

@ marilyn - i know, i like her too, some times lol, although she's crazy atimes.

ttlolla said...

Candid stuff!!!!
True talk